Historical records

Overerall senior ladies winners since 1969

1969                   Josette Lambrechts - Rsc Heverlee (BEL)
1970                   Annie Lambrechts - Rsc Heverlee (BEL)
1971                   Annie Lambrechts - Rsc Heverlee (BEL)
1972                   Annie Lambrechts - Rsc Heverlee (BEL)
1973                   Marie Claire Vandamme - ZRC Zandvoorde (BEL)
1974                   Marie Claire Vandaam  - Rolta Leuven (BEL)
1975                   Annie Lambrechts - Rsc Heverlee (BEL)
1976                   Josette Lambrechts - Rsc Heverlee (BEL)
1977                   Annie Lambrechts - Rsc Heverlee (BEL)
1978                   Annie Lambrechts - Rsc Heverlee (BEL)
1979                   Els Vanhoutte - ZRC Zandvoorde (BEL)
1980                   Annie Lambrechts - Rsc Heverlee (BEL)
1981                   Ann Vanhoornweder - Rsc Heverlee (BEL)
1982                   Dominique Van Quathem - St.Andries Brugge (BEL)
1983                   Hilde Vanhoornweder - Rsc Heverlee (BEL)
1984                   Dominique Van Quathem - St.Andries Brugge (BEL)
1985                   Ann Vanhoornwederv - Rsc Heverlee (BEL)
1986                   Ann Vanhoornweder - Rsc Heverlee (BEL)
1987                   Nancy Boden - Roller Stars Wetteren (BEL)
1988                   Hilde Vanhoornweder - Rsc Heverlee (BEL)
1989                   Inge Dehertoghe - Rsc Heverlee (BEL)
1990                   Katia Baert - Rcs Evergem (BEL)
1991                   Ilka Briffaerts - Rsc Heverlee (BEL)
1992                   Wendy Goovaerts - Reko Zemst (BEL)
1993                   Hilde Goovaert - Reko Zemst (BEL)
1994                   Kristel Dehertoghe - Rsc Heverlee (BEL)
1995                   Marij Boenders - KRV St.Lenaerts (BEL)
1996                   Hilde Goovaerts - RST Tienen (BEL)
1997                   Hilde Goovaerts - RST Tienen (BEL)
1998                   Hilde Goovaerts - RST Tienen (BEL)
1999                   Anja Decoster - Reko Zemst (BEL)
2000                   Allessandra Susmeli - FIHP (ITA)
2001                   Allessia Tagliapietra - FIHP (ITA)
2002                   Boue Caroline - Alva Roller Skating (FRA)
2003                   Britta Vantournhout - ZRC Zandvoorde (BEL)
2004                   Britta Vantournhout - ZRC Zandvoorde (BEL)
2005                   Nele Armee - RSC Heverlee (BEL)
2006                   Nele Armee - RSC Heverlee (BEL)
2007                   Jessica Gaudesaboos - (BEL)
2008                   Laetitia Le Bihan - (FRA)
2009                   Jessica Gaudesaboos - Fratelli Team Mechelen (BEL)
2010                   Sabine Berg - (GER)
2011                   Nele Armee - RSC Heverlee (BEL)
2012                   Justine Halbout - (FRA)
2013                   Tina Strüver - (GER)
2014                   Sandrine Tas - ZRC Zandvoorde (BEL)

Overall senior men winners since 1969

1969                   Jacques Houssais - Nantes (FRA)
1970                   Jacques Houssais - Nantes (FRA)
1971                   Roland Deroo - Zrc Zandvoorde (BEL)
1972                   Roland Deroov - Zrc Zandvoorde (BEL)
1973                   Frank Vandersteene - St.-Andries Brugge (BEL)
1974                   Roland Deroo - Zrc Zandvoorde (BEL)
1975                   Roland Deroo - Zrc Zandvoorde (BEL)
1976                   Roland Deroo - Zrc Zandvoorde (BEL)
1977                   Luc Vanhenden - Red Star Wetteren (BEL)
1978                   Danny Vandeperre - RSC Heverlee (BEL)
1979                   Marc Decraemer - Zrc Zandvoorde (BEL)
1980                   Roland Deroo - Zrc Zandvoorde (BEL)
1981                   Ramon Gonzales - Puerto Rico (PR)
1982                   Jean Vanhoornweder - RSC Heverlee (BEL)
1983                   Jean Vanhoornweder - RSC Heverlee (BEL)
1984                   Dimitri Vancauwenberghe - Red Star Wette (BEL)ren
1985                   Eric Vermeire - Roller Stars Wetteren (BEL)
1986                   Jo Abraham - Everstars  Evergem (BEL)
1987                   Dirk Vancaelenberg - Roller Stars Wette (BEL)ren
1988                   Danny Vandeperre - RSC Heverlee (BEL)
1989                   Nordine Saïdou - OC Herblinois (FRA)
1990                   Tony Marriot - North London (GBR)
1991                   Glenn Focke - Zrc Zandvoorde (BEL)
1992                   Arnaud Gicquel - ROP Rezé (FRA)
1993                   Glenn Focke - Zrc Zandvoorde (BEL)
1994                   Peter De Langhe - Zrc Zandvoorde (BEL)
1995                   Arjan Smit - (NED)
1996                   Frank Fiers - RSC Eeklo (BEL)
1997                   Davy Willems - RSC Heverlee (BEL)
1998                   Wouter Hebbrecht - St Evergem (BEL)
1999                   Renaat Demeter - Everstars Evergem (BEL)
2000                   Wouter Hebbrecht - St. Evergem (BEL)
2001                   Stijn Van Hove - Zrc Zandvoorde (BEL)
2002                   Scott  Arlidge - (NZL)
2003                   Thomas Boucher  - Al Saint-Sébastien Sur Loire (FRA)
2004                   Michael Byrne - (AU)
2005                   Florent Babault - Roll’x (FRA)
2006                   Kwinten Tas - Zrc Zandvoorde (BEL)
2007                   Giovanni Conte - (ITA)
2008                   Bart Swings - RSC Heverlee (BEL)
2009                   Scott Arlidge - Zepto Skate Team (NZL)
2010                   Kwinten Tas - Zrc Zandvoorde (BEL)
2011                   Felix Rijhnen - Powerslide Matter World Team (GER)
2012                   Bart Swings - (BEL)
2013                   Joris Gardères - (FRA)
2014                   Bart Swings - Powerslide Matter World Team (BEL)